Make your own free website on Tripod.com

GUESTBOOK2.jpg (17773 bytes)

About the Club
The Committee
Championship Show Judges 2002/2003
Championship Show 2002
Open Show 2002
Current Top Wire Results 
Previous Top Wire Results 
Championship Show Results
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund CC's
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund CC's
Miniature Wirehaired Champions
  Wirehaired Champions
Live Wire Magazine
Membership
Shop
Links
Pets Corner

WIREHAIRED DACHSHUND CHAMPIONS

The Wirehaired Dachshund Club would like to thank The Dachshund Club UK for their permission to use their Dachshund Club Year books to enable us to give the following information.

TOP

2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978 Before 1977      

Alphabetically Sorted

2002

Andlouis Sir Lancelot

Bystock African Queen

Cishelvine Firedancer

Lieblings Pick n Mix

Silvae Picnic

Silvae Touchstone

Wells Sea Breeze at Tendrow

Top

2001

Ermewood Jolly Roger

Sildowns Black Eye Gypsy from Ritlo

Silvae Blacksmith at Ritlo

Silvae Pickwick

Top

2000

Ritterburg Magic Crystal

Top

1999

Brocklewood Cleopatra JW

Lesandnic Seaczar

Romanchi Comanche

Top

1998

Bystock Black Queen

Cloudside Petty Officer of Ashihna

Lankelly Black Bryony

Romanchi Shoshoni

Starrback Diamond

Top

1997

Ablebody Pizzicato

Arminen Figaro

Jonena Ritterburg Estralita

Leighbridge Was It Ben

Leighbridge Whats Yours

Top

1996

Ashihna Bucks Fizz

Darnreb Dionysus

Lesandnic Lucy Rowe

Top

1995

Andlouis Sorceress at Ritterburg

Lankelly Rosemary

Lesandnic Logic

Lesandnic Snojoke

Librarius Kurdica

Quitrutec Any Dream Will Do

Ritterburg Dark Duellist

Stoneferry Tina

Sunsong Witching Hour

Wirecrest Dark Star

Top

1994

Arminen Estella at Ritterburg

Indira Ruff n Ready for Wunderbarnz

Romanchi Shawnee

Second Chance at Tanska

Top

1993

Lesandnic In the Groove

Librarius Tigersun

Romanchi Blackfeet

Tarchul Take Two

Top

1992

Acqudex on his own at Banastre

Jarthley Wendle

Lesandnic Salsabil

Lesandnic Sound of Music

Lieblings Bound for Fortune

Metewand Tatu

Terony Avenger

Top

1991

Bittsa's Blue Print

Dunfarlyne's Tobias

Indira La Vie En Rose

Silvae Flagday

Silvae Lightblue

Silvae Marketday

Silvae Marketsnip

Silvae Poptime

So Sharp of Demorner

Top

1990

Dunfarlyne's Thor at Librarius

Gayteckels Seaexclusive

Indiana Jones of Ashihna

Lieblings in Uproar

Silvae Joyday

Tulnaree Toil and Trouble

Top

1989

Andlouis Black Knight

Dunfarlynes Oaktansy of Verwill

Elleat Ekaterina

Flaming Katy at Ritterburg

Quitrutec Homeward Bound

Silvae Daytrip

Top

1988

Barrjo Block Buster at Tulnaree

Marbjay Gipsy Rondo

Ritterburg Dark Dynasty

Tulnaree Time and Tide

Top

1987

Katelyn Bombadier of Elleat

Lieblings Joker in the Pack

Lieblings Pandemonium

Ritterburg Dark Dolly

Terony Wispa

Tulnaree Taste of Honey

Top

1986

Lesandnic Lottabottle

Lieblings Hullabaloo

Pickhill Parnassus

Pickhill Pyrrha

Victor of Seale

Top

1985

Jarthley Loretta

Jarthley Nabob

Krystona Emmanuel

Quitrutec Fistfull of Dollars

Top

1984

Andyc Grand Festival

Jymbar Rough Justice at Katelyn

Ritlo Touch of Gold

Ritterburg Dark Destiny

Silvae Playday

Verwill Oakholly

Verwill Oakmaster

Top

1983

Mydax Laurer

Oneva Tarragon of Meeching

Oxcliffe Cain

Oxcliffe Dark Prince of Seton

Pickhill Pegasus

Silvae Playtime

Tarchul Tamarisk

Terony Rival

Top

1982

Pickhill Pandora

Silvae Bang On

Watermans Sunburst

Top

1981

Ritterburg Briar

Silvae Spruce

Terony Quartz

Verwill Oakleaf

Watermans Bagatelle

Willsbie Princess Gelda

Top

1980

Brockbane Dark Damon

Cronkbourne Voodoo

Meeching Topsy Turvy of Oneva

Silvanwood Skybelle

Watermans Whispering Pines

Top

1979

Krystona Augustus

Marksbury Feather Light

Silvanwood Kirsteybelle

Terony Oakleigh

Top

1978

Andyc Midnight Rhapsody

Daxene Yukonly

Quitrutec Friendly Persuasion

Top

Before 1977

Andyc Moonlight Rhapsody

Bernadette of Modillion

Bluefelt Billy Budd

Brockbane Red Rondo

Brockbane Rough Music

Cliftonhill Jinks

Coq D'or of Seton

Top

Coral of Seton

Culdees Katinka

Daxglade Dancing Major of Swansford

Fichtenwald Keiler

Fraserwood Neon Star

Gerry of Seale

Gisbourne Greensleeves

Top

Gisbourne Inca

Greygates Jive Dancer

Greygates Slippers

Hawkstone Osprey

Holly Berry of Seton

Honey of Seale

Hot Cross Bun of Seale

Jonquil of the Moat

Top

Joydonia French Mustard

Kelvindale Bottine

Kelvindale Dusty Boots of Dargarvel

Magic Moon of Seale

Malisa of Arodsel

Meeching Tina

Mocking Bird of Mordax

Top

Monteagle Sharpshooter

Moongirl of Andyc

Mordax Merry Music

Mordax Miss Mint

Mydax Roamer

Oklahoma of Seale

Orkneyina Raven

Orkneyinga Tommy Brock

Osbert of Seale

Pandora of Seton

Paula of Arosdel

Top

Pickhill Golden Minstrel

Rambler of Seale

Rytona Jolly Roger

Rytona Tip Toe

Rytona Twinkle

Seale Weavers Rudolph

Silenus Scarlett

Silvae Cotillion

Silvanwood High Society

Silvanwood Stiletto

Top

Simonswood Sheba

Simonswood Solange

Simonswood Stiletto

Simonswood Sulphur

Tan Trudi of Thornton

Tentsmuir Maid Margo

Tentsmuir Maid Maria

Tumlow Black Magic

Tumlow Fruit Cake

Top

Tumlow Magicoat of Seale

Tumlow Truffle

Top